THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE MORTGAGE COMPLIANCE SOLUTIONS IN THE UNITED STATES.
[…] The Integrated RESPA/TILA Disclosure Rule (“Know Before You Owe”) requires that these fees be broken out and separately disclosed. The pertinent part of Reg. Z (12 CFR 1026.37) provides:

“For each transaction subject to §1026.19(e), the creditor shall disclose the information in this section…” (Emphasis added.)  12 CFR 1026.19(e) provides in pertinent part: “In a closed-end consumer credit transaction secured by real property, other than a reverse mortgage subject to §1026.33, the creditor shall provide the consumer with good faith estimates of the disclosures in §1026.37.” (Emphasis added.) 

Section 1026.37(g) provides:

“(g) Closing cost details; other costs.